Blog


Philippines Fiance Visa

September 27th, 2010

Looking for the fastest way to bring your Filipina fiancee to the United States? Getting a Philippines fiancee visa is your best option. Fiance visa or the K1 visa is the only visa issued by the U.S. government to foreigners who want to marry their American fiance(e) in the United States. Getting any other visa, with the intent to marry in the U.S., is considered visa fraud.
The U.S. embassy in Manila, Philippines is known to have very fast K1 visa processing time. This is the only U.S. embassy in the nation and yet wait time for visa approval is just 15 to 45 days. Before appearing for a visa interview, a fiance(e) visa applicant must first schedule a medical exam. All medical exams of K1 visa candidates are done in St. Luke’s Medical Center in Ermita, Manila. Fees are from $200 to $300 and must be paid in its equivalent in pesos. The results of the medical exams are delivered directly to the U.S. embassy.

EasyFianceVisa.com offers visa processing help to Filipinos at very affordable prices. We can compile all required documents, coach you for the interview, and generally assist you every step of the way. We have native Tagalog speaking visa specialists who could interpret and explain to you in detail all vital information related to your visa application. Visit www.easyfiancevisa.com for more details or call (888) 894-8655.

Vietnam Fiance Visa

September 27th, 2010

For an American to marry his Vietnamese fiance(e) in the United States, a K1 visa first has to be acquired. A K1 or a fiance visa will allow a foreign national to come to the U.S. for 90 days, for the purpose of marriage. The American national will have to file the petition with the USCIS. Once approved, the petition will be forwarded to the NVC. After further processing, the NVC will send the approved petition to the Ho Chi Minh Consulate General in Vietnam.

The Ho Chi Minh Consulate wait time for the visa approval is from 60 to 90 days. They will notify the applicant of the receipt of petition and give instructions on how to proceed with the visa application. A set of required documents has to be prepared and submitted on the appointment date. The applicant also must undergo a medical examination by the Panel Physician at Cho Ray Hospital or the International Organization for Migration. The visa fee of $400 has to be paid in advance and in US dollars at the Citibank located at Sun Wah Tower, District 1, HCMC. The medical exam fee is $100. If the applicant is found eligible on the day of the interview, he or she will be asked to pick up the Vietnamese fiance visa after 5 days.

If you feel unable to accomplish all these by yourself, you can hire EasyFianceVisa.com to do the work for you. We are a highly efficient and knowledgeable fiance visa help company, with Vietnamese speaking experts to help you file the petition and prepare all documents necessary. For a free consult call (888) 894-8655 or you can visit www.easyfiancevisa.com for more information.

Ukraine Fiance Visa

September 27th, 2010

When you want to marry your Ukrainian fiance(e) in the United States, you will need to acquire a K1 visa for her. This visa, known as the K1 or fiance visa, will allow any foreign national to come to the U.S. temporarily for the purpose of marriage to a U.S. citizen. Filing for a petition will require submission of several vital documents. The USCIS will approve the petition and send it to the NVC for further processing. The NVC will then forward the approved papers to the Kiev Embassy in Ukraine for the visa processing.

The Kiev Embassy will issue a packet of instructions to the Ukrainian applicant to gather and complete documents for presentation at the interview. When these documents are ready, the applicant must contact the embassy call center and schedule the appointment for the visa interview. The medical examination must be conducted only by the Clinic for Oil-Refining Industry of Ukraine located at 8, Mykoly Amosova St., Kyiv, Ukraine. Visa fee is $350 payable in US dollars at the Embassy on the day of the interview, while medical exam fee is $125 excluding any vaccination fee. Once the interview is inished and the visa is approved, the K1 visa will be mailed via Fed Ex within 7 to 10 days.

All these can get very confusing and overwhelming, but with help from EasyFianceVisa.com, you can have your Ukrainian fiance visa quickly and easily, without paying exorbitant fees. Our extensive experience in the fiance visa process will help you reduce your wait times and avoid any mistakes that cause delay or denial of your application. We also have Ukrainian speaking experts to guide and give interview coaching to your fiance(e). For a free consult, call us at (888) 894-8655. You can also visit our website at www.easyfiancevisa.com for more information.

Thailand Fiance Visa

September 27th, 2010

A Thai fiance of an American citizen can come to the United States on a K1 visa. The K1 visa or the fiance visa, enables the Thai national or any foreign national, to travel to the U.S. and marry their American fiance(e) within a period of 90 days. A petition is filed by the American national with the USCIS, which grants initial approval and sends it to the NVC for additional processing. NVC will then forward the approved petition to the Bangkok Embassy in Thailand for the fiance visa processing.

The Bangkok Embassy in Thailand will receive the case and instruct the applicant to download further instructions from the Embassy website. A visa fee of $350 has to be paid first at the Thai Post in Thai currency before the applicant can request interview appointment. This is done by accessing the “Visa Information and Appointment Website and Call Center Service” by Internet or telephone. A medical examination by Embassy authorized doctors is also required. Applicants will be notified of the interview date through email. On the day of the interview you will be instructed to which window you should submit your documents. These documents must be placed in a certain order precisely as instructed by the Embassy. When the applicant is found eligible by the consular officer, the Thai fiance visa will be issued for pick up in 2 to 3 days. Overall wait time is 70 to 90 days.

This process can be simplified with the help of EasyFianceVisa.com. You are assured of professional and expert assistance at very affordable prices. We also have Thai speaking immigration specialist to help prepare your fiance for the visa interview. Call us now for a free consult at (888) 894-8655 or visit us at www.easyfiancevisa.com.

Peru Fiance Visa

September 27th, 2010

If you want your Peruvian fiance(e) to come to the United States you will have to apply for K1 visa for her. A K1 visa is a non-immigrant visa that allows a foreign national to enter the country to marry an American within 90 days. Important documents need to be submitted to the USCIS and the NVC for them to determine your eligibility. Once your petition is approved the NVC will forward the case to the Lima Embassy in Peru.

The Lima Embassy processes visa applications in only 25 to 35 days. They will send the Peruvian fiance(e) instructions to accomplish and complete several documents and to undergo medical examination at Embassy approved clinics. The visa application fee is $350 payable in cash at the consular cashier on the day of the interview. The medical exam fee is around $95 plus extra for vaccinations. The applicant must complete an online application in the Consular Electronic Application Center at least 48 hours before the visa interview appointment. All required documents must be taken with you when you come for your interview. Once the consular officer finds you worthy to be granted a Peruvian fiance visa, you will receive it via DHL within 48 hours.

You do not have to do all these by yourself. Let EasyFianceVisa.com help you gather all the required documents and guide you in the filing of the petition and the visa application. You will be assisted competently so that you avoid delay or denial of your K1 visa. Spanish speaking experts are ready to help your fiance(e) with her preparation for the interview. Call us for a free consult at (888) 894-8655 or visit us at www.easyfiancevisa.com for more information.

Japan Fiance Visa

September 27th, 2010

If you are an American national who has a Japanese fiance(e), and you want to marry in the United States, you will need to petition for a fiance visa. A fiance visa, or K1 visa, will allow a foreigner fiance(e) of a U.S. citizen to come to the United States for 90 days. This petition must be filed with the USCIS in the U.S. Upon approval, the USCIS will forward the petition to the NVC for further processing.

Once the Tokyo Embassy in Japan receives the visa application from the NVC, they will send the Japanese fiance(e) instructions. When the applicant receives these instructions, he must complete and send by mail, the biographic data Form DS-230 to the Tokyo Embassy. He will then proceed to gather and compile all the other documents required by the embassy. He or she also needs to undergo medical examination at the Tokyo British Clinic. The visa fee is $350 payable in cash through a Pay-easy ATM. The medical fee is around 25,000¥.
After completing all the required documents, the applicant can request for a visa interview online and in 5 to 14 days, will receive a letter of appointment. Documents requested by the Embassy have to be submitted during the interview. If your Japanese fiance visa is approved, you will receive it by mail in about a week. Total wait time for fiance visa processing inTokyo, Japan is approximately 50 to 70 days.

EasyFianceVisa.com can help you get your fiance visa easily and quickly. We can shorten your wait times and help you gather documents accurately and efficiently. Our Japanese speaking specialists can also help your fiance(e) through the interview and with any translation needed in the process. Call us at (888) 894-8655 or visit us at www.easyfiancevisa.com for more information.

Belarus Fiance Visa

September 27th, 2010

Are you an American who has a Belarusian fiance(e) you wanted to marry in the United States? If you are, then you need to file for a K1 visa on behalf of your fiance(e). A K1 visa or the fiance visa will enable your foreign national fiance to enter the country and stay for 90 days. You would have to submit numerous documents to prove your eligibility before the petition can be approved. Once approved, the petition will be forwarded to the Warsaw Embassy in Poland.

Your fiance(e) will be notified when this happens. An interview will be scheduled within two months of receipt of the approved petition. He or she will be required to complete a set of required documents. Once the Belarusian fiance(e) has collected all of them, he or she should notify the Embassy by returning form IV-F04 certifying that all required documents have been obtained. Documents not in Polish or English need to be translated to English. A Belarusian fiance visa application fee of $350 must be paid in cash or its equivalent in Polish money at the consular cashier before the interview. The results of a medical examination performed by Embassy authorized doctors also have to be submitted along with the required documents. If the visa is approved after the interview, your fiance(e) will receive it the next day.

The whole process for applying for a K1 visa can truly be overwhelming, but with help from EasyFianceVisa.com, you will have everything simplified and all documents completed in just a short period of time. We have Russian/Polish speaking immigration experts who will help you get a K1 fiance visa quickly and easily without problems or delay. Just visit our website at www.easyfiancevisa.com or call us at (888) 894-8655 for a free consultation.

Mexico Fiance Visa

September 27th, 2010

A Mexican fiance(e) of an American citizen can come to the U.S. only on a K1 visa. A K1 visa or the fiance visa will allow a non-U.S. citizen to enter the country to marry the American fiance(e) for 90 days. Only American citizens can file a petition for a K1 visa with the USCIS. Following approval of the petition by USCIS and the National Visa Center, the case will be forwarded to the Juarez Embassy in Mexico City.

The Juarez Embassy in Mexico City takes approximately 60 to 90 days to process a K1 visa application. Once they receive the approved petition, they will send a packet containing the letter advising the applicant of the date of interview, further instructions on applying for the visa and guidance on what documents to bring to the Embassy. These instructions must be strictly followed and all required documents submitted completely and accurately.

Visa application fee is $350 while medical fee is $165. Only two clinics are authorized to conduct medical examinations of K1 visa applicants. These are Clinica Medica Internacional in Ave. Ramón Rivera and the Servicios Medicos in Av. Prol. Ramon Rivera, both are in Ciudad Juárez, Chih., México. Make sure you do not open the sealed packet containing the results of your medical examination to avoid being asked to undergo under medical examination.
To get competent and efficient help with your Mexican fiance visa application visit www.easyfiancevisa.com or talk to our EasyFianceVisa.com immigration experts at (888) 894-8655. We have Spanish-speaking specialists who could help your Mexican fiance(e) with translations and preparations for the visa interview. Call now and take advantage of the the most affordable fiance visa help that will get you your fiance visa in the shortest time possible.

Germany Fiance Visa

September 27th, 2010

Are you looking for help with your German fiance visa application? If you want to marry your German fiance(e) in the United States you will need to file for a K1 visa. The K1 visa process is not at all simple. It will require you to submit complete and accurate documents along with your petition. Once your petition is approved it will be sent to the Frankfurt Embassy in Germany to be processed.

There are three US embassies in Germany but only Frankfurt Embassy processes K1 visa applications. The Frankfurt Embassy will process the German K1 visa application in approximately 40 to 60 days. Several forms need to be downloaded, accomplished and sent to the embassy, along with some other K1 required documents before the interview date. A visa fee of EURO 287 must be paid using the online payment website. When payment has been verified, the applicant will be sent an email with a digitally-signed receipt (Visa Deposit Slip) attached. The Visa Deposit Slip has to be presented at the visa interview as proof of payment. Your fiance(e) will also be instructed to undergo medical examination by Embassy authorized doctors. The fee is around EURO 200. The consular officer who will interview your fiance(e) will have the final say in the approval or denial of the fiance visa.

In order to avoid delay and denial of the K1 visa it is best to get help from immigration experts. EasyFianceVisa.com can help you prepare your visa petition and application quickly and competently. At a very reasonable price, our service could also include German language support to help you with translation and provide interview coaching for your German fiance(e). For a free consult call us at (888) 894-8655 or visit our website at www.easyfiancevisa.com.

France Fiance Visa

September 27th, 2010

Are you planning to marry your French fiance(e) in the United States? If so, you will need to file a petition for a K1 visa for her. A K1 visa petition is filed with and approved by the USCIS office, and forwarded to the Paris Embassy in France.

The Paris Embassy in France will contact your fiance(e) with instructions to fill up several forms, submit documents and undergo a medical examination. All these have to be completed prior to the scheduled visa interview. The visa application fee of $355 and the $45 security surcharge, are to be paid in dollars or euro equivalent by any Visa, MasterCard or American Express credit card to account number “2006L” location PARIS. The receipt must be presented to the Embassy security on the day of the interview. Medical exam must be conducted only by Embassy appointed doctors. Medical exam fee is EURO 287 excluding vaccination fees. If visa application is approved, the K1 fiance visa will be issued within 10 days from the interview date. Overall wait time for the K1 visa application in the Paris Embassy is 40 to 60 days.

Filing for a K1 visa is never easy. Documents have to be complete and accurate, forms have to be accomplished precisely and filing must be done in order. EasyFianceVisa.com can work for you to make this complicated process easy and stress-free. With our very affordable service, you can be sure that you will get your fiance(e) visa in the soonest possible time. We have French-speaking immigration specialists to assist your fiance(e) with her visa application and interview with the Paris Embassy. Just give us a call at (888) 894-8655 or visit us at www.easyfiancevisa.com for a free consult.

fiance visa, fiancee visa, k1 visa, k-1 visa, k1 fiancee visa